• Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Apprentice Announcements

E-mail Print PDF

"Check website often for updates"

 

"Don't Forget your $50.00 Non-Refundable Money Order for the Book Deposit Fee"

 


Charleston Training Center

Felix Gerasco - Plumbing
Tuesday/Thursday 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Class Dates for 1st, 2nd & 3rd year
Jan 8 & 10, Feb 5 & 7, Mar 3 & 5, Apr 9 & 11, May 7 & 9

Class Dates for 4th & 5th year
Jan 22 & 24, Feb 19 & 21, Mar 19 & 21, Apr 23 & 25, May 21 & 23


Ron May - Pipefitting
Saturdays 8:00 am to 4:30 pm

Class Dates for 1st, 2nd & 3rd year
Jan 26, Feb 16, Mar 16, Apr 27, May 18

Class Dates for 4th & 5th year
Jan 5, Feb 2, Mar 2, Apr 13, May 4



Keith Batson - Welding Class
Wednesday 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Required Dates for 1st, 2nd &
3rd year
Jan 9 & 23, Feb 13, Mar 6 & 20, Apr 24

Open Dates for 4th & 5th year & Journeyman
Dec 19/CANCELLED, Jan 16 & 30, Feb 27, Mar 13, Apr 10

Future dates to be announced

Any makeup classes will need to be scheduled
by Ron May, no exceptions!!!!!!!

 


Concord Training Center

Class Schedules

Weekly classes are 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Weekend classes are 7:30 am – 4:00 pm

 

1st & 2nd year – Tom Delong
Every Tuesday for 4 hours

Nov 6, 13, 20, 27; Dec 4, 11, 18; Jan 8, 15, 22, 29(Make up class)

 

3rd year Plumbers & Pipefitters– Bill Spidel
Every Wednesday for 4 hours

Nov 7, 14, 21, 28; Dec 5, 12, 19, 26; Jan 2, 9, 16(Make up class)


4th & 5th year Plumbers & Pipefitters – Parker Allison
Every Thursday for 4 hours

Nov 1, 8, 15, 29; Dec 6, 13, 20, 27; Jan 3, 10, 17, 24(Make up class)


HVAC (1 & 2 year) – Michael Owens
Every other Saturday for 8 hours

Nov 10, 15*; Dec 1, 15; Jan 5, 12, 26(Make up class)

* Indicates a 4 hour class


Concord Welding Class - Billy Boulware
Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday / 5:30pm to 9:30pm

3rd year Apprentices

Jan 14, 15, 21, 22, 28, 29; Feb 4, 5, 11, 12, 18, 19, 25, 26;

Mar 4, 5, 11, 12, 18, 19, 25, 26; Apr 1, 2, 8, 9, 15, 16, 22, 23, 29, 30;

May 6, 7, 13, 14, 20, 21, 28; Jun 3, 4, 10, 11

4th & 5th year Apprentices

Jan 15, 16, 22, 23, 29, 30; Feb 5, 6, 12, 13, 19, 20, 26, 27

Mar 5, 6, 12, 13, 19, 20, 26, 27; Apr 2, 3, 9, 10, 16, 17, 23, 24, 30;

May 1, 7, 8, 14, 15, 21, 22, 28, 29; Jun 4, 5, 11, 12

 



Wendell Training Center

 

Class Schedules

High Purity Pipe Welding – David Johnson
Saturdays

Sep 8, 29; Oct 13, 27; Nov 10; Dec 8; Jan 5, 19; Feb 2, 16

Mar 2, 16, 30; April 13, 27; May 11; Jun 1, 15, 29

 

Welding for Plumbers and Pipefitters – Billy Platt
Saturdays

Nov 3, 17; Dec 1, 15; Jan 12, 26

 

Plumbing and Pipefitting, Level 1 – Steve Lare
Mondays & Wednesdays

Jan 2, 7, 9, 14, 16, 23, 28, 30; Feb 4, 6, 11, 13, 18, 20, 25, 27,

Mar 4, 6, 11, 13, 18, 20, 25, 27; Apr 1

 

Plumbing and Pipefitting, Levels 2, & 3 – Chuck Putz
Mondays & Wednesdays

Jan 2, 7, 9, 14, 16, 23, 28, 30; Feb 4, 6, 11, 13, 18, 20, 25, 27

Mar 4, 6, 11, 13, 18, 20, 25, 27; Apr 1

 

Plumbing and Pipefitting, Levels 4 & 5 – Stephen Thomas
Tuesday & Thursday

Jan 3, 8, 10, 15, 17, 24, 29, 31; Feb 5, 7, 12, 14, 19, 21, 26, 28

Mar 5, 7, 12, 14, 19, 21, 26, 28; Apr 2

 


No updates for Lead Burners

 

 


 

Revised 01/11/2019

2/1, 2/15, 3/1, (also 4 hrs each for HVAC 3/4 & 3/6) 3/15, 3/29, 4/12, 5/3, 5/17, 6/7

 

Login Form

Calendar of Events

January 2019
S M T W T F S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2